Exhibitions

I EUROAMERICAN Exposure of Visual Arts – PERU

Year: 1999
Local : Museum of Contemporary Art of the Municipality of Cusco.
Organized: ADAAE – Association of Plastic Artists of America and Europe
Artists representing 9 countries in The Americas and Europe participated

Participants:

  • Eve Hennessa – United States
  • Brant Kingman – United States
  • Ancel Lopez – United States
  • Luis Muñoz – Dominican Republic
  • Claudia García Ochoa – Colombia
  • Barbara Rueda – Cuba
  • Damian Suarez – Argentina
  • Mirta Furmanski – Argetina
  • Rafael Gil – Argentina
  • Petruschansky Zulema – Argentina
  • Dennis Murtagh – Chile
  • Yolanda Biondi Montedocino – Chile
  • Maria Soledad Maturana Galano – Chile
  • Candida Bracons – Spain
  • Maria Dolores Mula – Spain
  • Antonella Masetti Lucarella – Italy
  • Gabriela Bernales – Italy
  • Augusto García Peñalva – Peru
  • Yubitza García Moreano – Peru
  • Manuel Gibaja – Peru
  • Janett Zamalloa – Peru
  • Alvaro Escobar – Peru
  • Perkyns Malaga Cardenas – Peru
  • Carlos Olivera – Peru

I EUROAMERICANA

II EUROAMERICAN Visual Arts EXPOSURE – PERU

Year: 2004
Local : Museum of Contemporary Art of the Municipality of Cusco.
Organized: ADAAE Association of Plastic Artists of America and Europe
Artists from 8 countries in The Americas and Europe participated

Participants:

  • Augusto García Peñalva – Peru
  • Brant Kingman – United States
  • Alex Henry Chellew – Chile
  • Erick Armando Rodriguez – Argentina
  • Gonzalo Vidal Mujica – Chile
  • Antonella Gallegos Davico – Chile
  • Walter Marcelo Monasterolo – Argentina
  • Maria Dolores Mula – Spain
  • Beatriz Olivera Querol – Argentina
  • Americo Dante Salas – Argentina
  • Gabriela Pacific – Colombia
  • Bernardo Gonzales – Spain
  • Guido Oscar Salazar Prado – Peru
  • Juan Carlos Aldana – Colombia
  • Ana Maria Pizarro – Peru
  • Julio Huaman Illanes – Peru
  • Claudia Garcia – Colombia
  • Susana Lopez Torres – Peru
  • Hugo Ovalle – Peru

II EURO-AMERICAN

III EUROAMERICAN Visual Arts Exposure- ARGENTINA

Year: 2005
Local : Legislative Golden Palace. Eva Perón Museum. Buenos Aires.
Organized: Legislature of the autonomous city of Buenos Aires.
Artists from 14 countries in The Americas and Europe participated

Participants:

  • Nellida Burati – Argentina
  • Susana Fedrano – Argentina
  • Liliana Gerzenstein- Argentina
  • Nestor Goyanes – Argentina
  • Fernando Martínez Ruiz – Argentina
  • Walter Monasterolo – Argentina
  • Beatriz Olivera Querol – Argentina
  • Pink Swamp – Argentina
  • Alicia Pugliese – Argentina
  • Daniel Salaverria – Argentina
  • Dante Silva – Argentina
  • Luis Vilte – Argentina
  • Humberto S, Rivadeneira – Bolivia
  • María Luisa Pacheco – Brazil
  • Luis C. Andrade Lima – Brazil
  • Omar Carboni – Brazil
  • Aranna Rosso – Chile
  • Gonzalo Vidal Mugica – Chile
  • Héctor del Campo – Chile
  • Ivan Godoy Contreras – Chile
  • Jorge Carrillo – Chile
  • Elizabeth Carrasco – Colombia
  • Adriana Hermmimgsen – Denmark
  • Candida Bracons Rubio – Spain
  • Marita Casasola Guerrero – Spain
  • Esther Chica Casasola – Spain
  • Silvia Codina – Spain
  • Carmen Franqueza – Spain
  • Maribel Martínez Pérez – Spain
  • Maria Dolores Mulá – Spain
  • Pablo Flaizman – France
  • Eric Van Deer Grijn – Olanda
  • Orio Dal Porto – Italy
  • Leonardo Raponi – Italy
  • Victor Martínez Díaz – Mexico
  • Alvaro Escóbar Zamalloa – Peru
  • Marcela Gastelumendi – Peru
  • Julio César Huamán Illanez – Peru
  • Rosendo Landio Málaga – Peru
  • Susana López Torres – Peru
  • Rocío López Torres Alvarado – Peru
  • Augusto García Peñalva – Peru
  • Rita Maldonado Herrera – Peru
  • Hugo Ovalle Arapa – Peru
  • Martínez Pérea – Peru
  • Ana María Pizarro – Peru
  • Guido Salazar Prado – Peru
  • Velarde Gil Pérez – Uruguay
  • Analía Alfano Rocha – Uruguay

EUROAMERICAN III

EUROAMERICAN III

IV EUROAMERICAN EXHIBITION of Visual Arts Cusco- PERU

Year: 2006
Local : Museum of Contemporary Art of the Municipality of Cusco.
Organized: ADAAE Association of Plastic Artists of America and Europe
Artists from 13 countries in The Americas and Europe participated

Participants:

  • Beatriz Olivera Querol – Argentina
  • Dante Silva – Argentina
  • Erica Decherchi – Argentina
  • Erick Rodriguez Etchart – Argentina
  • Martina Flórez Zibecchi – Argentina
  • Nélida Beatriz Buratti – Argentina
  • Pablo Andrés Donnadio – Argentina
  • Arianna A. Rosso Odone – Chile
  • Gonzalo Vidal Mugica – Chile
  • María F. Sierraalta García – Chile
  • Vicente Rojas Ruggeri – Chile
  • Alejandro Vallejo – Colombia
  • Diego Hernán Ruano Arboleda – Colombia
  • Elizabeth Carrasco – Colombia
  • Martha Patricia Vega Vergara – Colombia
  • Joy Pólit – Ecuador
  • Héctor Vicente Vargas Diaz Díaz – United States
  • Candida Bracont – Spain
  • Bo Halbirk – France
  • Pablo Martin Flaiszman – France
  • Erick A. Van Der Grijn – Holland
  • Fabrizio Del Tessa – Italy
  • Orio Dal Porto – Italy
  • Rafael Ignacio Mejía Sarmiento – Italy
  • Angel Martín Uco Cuenca – Mexico
  • Candide José Luis Morales Aguilar – Mexico
  • Irma Rodríguez Betancourt – Mexico
  • Lilián Rivera Juarez – Mexico
  • Veronica Yuritzi Zenteno Calderón – Mexico
  • Ana María Pizarro – Peru
  • Augusto García Peñalva – Peru
  • Fortunato Gonzales – Peru
  • Guido Salazar Prado – Peru
  • Hugo Ovalle Arapa – Peru
  • Julio César Huamán Illanez – Peru
  • Marcela Gastelumendi – Peru
  • Mariela Olortegui Izú – Peru
  • Marinés Peréa – Peru
  • Oscar Olazo Tupa – Peru
  • Rita Maldonado Herrera – Peru
  • Rolando Tapara Quispe – Peru
  • Rosendo Landio Málaga – Peru
  • Susana López Alvarado – Peru
  • Yuri Samuel Nuñez Trujillo – Peru
  • Yuvitza García Moreano – Peru

FOURTH EUROAMERICANA

FOURTH EUROAMERICANA

V EUROAMERICAN Exhibition of Visual Arts – ITALY

Year: 2008
Local : Palazzo Panichi – Lucca Pietrasanta ITALIA.
Organized: Associazone Toscaza nel Mondo. Buenos Aires – ARGENTINA.
Artists from 13 countries in The Americas and Europe participated

Participants:

  • Guillermo Alio – Argentina
  • Alejandra Felia Argentina
  • Angelica Basavilbaso – Argentina
  • Beatriz Olivera Querol – Argentina
  • Dante Silva – Argentina
  • Elena Cinnante – Argentina
  • Elena Paolina Riccardi – Argentina
  • Gabriel Nogueira – Argentina
  • Graciela Palermo – Argentina
  • Inés Alonso Ares – Argentina
  • Jorge Galdeano – Argentina
  • Juan Balaguer – Argentina
  • Leonardo Raponi – Argentina
  • Lilia Pujol – Argentina
  • Lino Enea Spilinbergo – Argentina
  • María Alcira Uraga – Argentina
  • Marisa Matta – Argentina
  • Martha Loza – Argentina
  • Mercedes Mouzet – Argentina
  • Mirta Roca – Argentina
  • Nélida Burati – Argentina
  • Pablo Donnadio – Argentina
  • Stella Maris Fusé – Argentina
  • Violeta Lemme – Argentina
  • Maria Rita Biagi – Brazil
  • Rafael Andueza Saint – Chile
  • Patrizia Desideri Fernandez – Chile
  • Arianna Rosso – Chile
  • Soledad Vial Panatt – Chile
  • Gonzalo Vidal Mugica – Chile
  • Michelle Melo – Colombia
  • Gabriela Pacific Gnecco – Colombia
  • Martha Patricia Vega Vergara – Colombia
  • Hector Vargas – United States
  • Candida Bracons Rubio – Spain
  • Juan Antonio Lopez – Spain
  • Lucho Summer – France
  • Erik Adriaan Van Der Grijn – Netherlands
  • Frabrizio del Tessa – Italy
  • Laura Canova – Italy
  • Orio dal Porto – Italy
  • Agustina Blancas Nava – Mexico
  • Angel Martínez Martínez – Mexico
  • Irma M. Rodriguez Betancourt – Mexico
  • Lilián Rivera – Mexico
  • Martha Ortiz – Mexico
  • Maura Muñoz Ledo – Mexico
  • Mauricio Rivera (Morris) – Mexico
  • Rocío Klapes – Mexico
  • Silvia Florez Pérez – Mexico
  • Uco Cuenca – Mexico
  • Ana María Pizarro – Peru
  • Augusto García Peñalva – Peru
  • Carmen Rodríguez Arroyo – Peru
  • Charo Zapater – Peru
  • Daniel Contreras – Peru
  • Lucy Angulo Lafosse – Peru
  • Marcela Gastelumendi – Peru
  • Mariella Olórtegui Izú – Peru
  • Marienes Perea – Peru
  • Oskar Olazo – Peru
  • Rita Maldonado – Peru
  • Susana López Torres Alvarado – Peru

V EUROAMERICANA

V EUROAMERICANA

VI EUROAMERICAN Exhibition of Visual Arts – MEXICO

Year: 2009
Local: San Francisco de Campeche MEXICO
Organized: by ARTAC- AIAP/UNESCO
Artists from 28 countries in the Americas and Europe participated

Participants:

  • Dirk Sommer – Germany
  • Inés Alonso Ares – Argentina
  • Nélida Buratti – Argentina
  • Violeta Lemme – Argentina
  • Gabriel Nogueira – Argentina
  • Beatriz Olivera Querol – Argentina
  • Dante Silva – Argentina
  • Martina Florez Zubecchi – Argentina
  • Bettina Beranek – Austria
  • Birgitta Merl – Austria
  • Andrea Brunner – Austria
  • Chihiro Sato-Schuh – Austria
  • Tereza Antunes – Brazil
  • Carla Fatio – Brazil
  • Drica Queiroz – Brazil
  • Antonietta Tordino – Brazil
  • Juan Díaz Fleming – Chile
  • Beatríz Martínez Díaz – Chile
  • Sergio Numan – Chile
  • Marcela Paz Osorio – Chile
  • Ulysses Román – Chile
  • Arianna Rosso – Chile
  • Eliana Simonnetti – Chile
  • Gonzalo Vidal Mugica – Chile
  • Chrysi Koumna – Cyprus
  • Luis Fernando Echeverri – Colombia
  • Alfonso Ferro Ruíz – Colombia
  • Martha Patricia Vega – Colombia
  • Al Vivero – Colombia
  • Fabio Herrera – Costa Rica
  • Rossella Matamoros – Costa Rica
  • Ditte Knus Toennesen – Denmark
  • Marianne Toennesen – Denmark
  • Britta Westhausen – Denmark
  • Candida Bracons – Spain
  • Maria Dolores Mulá – Spain
  • Hillary Steel – UNITED States
  • Koli Suitso – Estonia – Denmark
  • Marie-Pierre – France
  • Roula Anagsnostou – Greece
  • Nicole Kapari – Greece
  • Maria Kompatsiari – Greece
  • Alkistis Michaelidou – Greece
  • Nikos Tsarouhas – Greece
  • Mario Garcia – Guatemala
  • Mauro López – Guatemala
  • Mario Sagastume – Guatemala
  • Ogenia Arbitman – Lutuania – Israel
  • Rosa Ma. Burillo Velasco – Mexico
  • Georgina Calzada – Mexico
  • Isidro Castellanos – Mexico
  • Luis Centurion – Mexico
  • Agustín Cervantes – Mexico
  • Uco Cuenca – Mexico
  • Manuel De La Cruz – Mexico
  • Arturo Elias – Mexico
  • Silvia Flores – Mexico
  • Beatriz Gaminde – Mexico
  • Gerda Hansberg – Mexico
  • Rocío Klapés – Mexico
  • Lina Lanz – Mexico
  • Miriam Libhaber – Mexico
  • Angel Martínez Martínez – Mexico
  • Luis Morales – Mexico
  • Guadalupe Morazúa – Mexico
  • Mauricio Rivera (Morris) – Mexico
  • Leonardo Nierman – Mexico
  • Dolores Ortíz – Mexico
  • Martha Ortíz Sotres – Mexico
  • Eugenia Pérez Del Toro – Mexico
  • Jesús Portillo Neri – Mexico
  • Jesús Velasco – Mexico
  • Grete Marstein – Norway
  • Ricaurte Martínez – Panama
  • Lucy Angulo Lafosse – Peru
  • Daniel Contreras – Peru
  • Enrtique Galdos Rivas – Peru
  • Augusto García Peñalva – Peru
  • Susana López Torres Alvarado – Peru
  • Rita Maldonado – Peru
  • Carmen Rodríguez Arroyo – Peru
  • Jeannette Betancourt – Puerto Rico – Mexico
  • Alexander Thieme – Russia – Denmark
  • Anders Lidén – Sweden
  • Yasemin Azpinar – Turkey
  • Ahmet Yesil – Turkey
  • Aysegúl Yesilnil – Turkey
  • Sema Culam – Turkey
  • César Rodríguez Musmanno – Uruguay
  • Alberto Riera – Venezuela
  • Pedro León Carrillo – Venezuela

I SAW EURO-AMERICAN

I SAW EURO-AMERICAN

VII EUROAMERICAN EXHIBITION of Visual Arts – PERU

Year: 2012
Local : Museum of Contemporary Art of the Municipality of Cusco.
Organized: ADAAE (Association of Plastic Artists of America and Europe).
Artists representing 19 countries in the Americas and Europe participated.

Participants:

  • Elsanora Krawchik – Argentina
  • Ines Alonso Ares – Argentina
  • Beatriz Olivera Querol – Argentina
  • Stella Marys Fuse – Argentina
  • Martina Florez – Argentina
  • Rubén Salomón López – Bolivia
  • Valdenice Alvarez Santinho – Brazil
  • Marilia Fayh – Brazil
  • Tereza Antunes – Brazil
  • Luz Amparo Moreno Valderrama – Colombia
  • Juan Diaz Fleming – Chile
  • Jaime Enrique Salinas Bernal – Costa Rica
  • Maripaz Arguello – Costa Rica
  • Juan Carlos Chavarria Chorres – Costa Rica
  • Ileana Cubero Aguilar – Costa Rica
  • Martha Elena Espinoza Barquero – Costa Rica
  • Marianne Toennesen – Denmark
  • Candida Bracons – Spain
  • Brant Kingman – United States
  • Marie Pierre v France
  • Maria Kompatsiari – Greece
  • George Pantelis Syrakis – Greece
  • Roula Anagnostou – Greece
  • Saya Noriko – Japan
  • Gabriela Abud – Mexico
  • Lourdes Berbeyer – Mexico
  • Agustina Blancas Nava – Mexico
  • Gisella Freundt de Sarmiento – Peru
  • Rita Maldonado – Peru
  • Augusto García Peñalva – Peru
  • Cesar Huaman Illanes – Peru
  • Sergio Tturco Quispe – Peru
  • Luzmila Gomez Lázaro – Peru
  • Guido Oscar Salazar Prado – Peru
  • Fortunato Gonzales Cáceres – Peru
  • Alesia Verenich – Republic of Belarus
  • Carlos Ramón García Baret – Dominican Republic
  • Karin Granqvist – Sweden
  • Christina Olivecrona – Sweden
  • Gones Sahin – Turkia
  • Pedro León Carrillo – Venezuela
  • Alirio Jose Sanchez Morals – Venezuela

VII EURO-AMERICAN

VII EURO-AMERICAN

VIII EUROAMERICAN Exhibition of Visual Arts – PERU

Year: 2015
Local : Museum of Contemporary Art of the Municipality of Cusco.
Organized: ADAAE (Association of Plastic Artists of America and Europe).
Artists representing 18 countries in the Americas and Europe participated.

INDIVIDUAL EXHIBITION, INVITED BY THE PERUVIAN EMBASSY IN MOSCOW WORLD FOOTBALL RUSSIA 2018 

Year: 2018
Local : Art Gallery of the Embassy of Peru in Moscow.

Opening ceremony, Exhibition of Master Augusto García in Moscow.

Red Square with the President of the ADAAE.

Award of Recognition and Tribute to Artist Augusto García, by Ambassador Benjamin Chimoy

Festivities of the participation of the Peruvian national team in Moscow's Red Square

HOMENAJE AND INAUGURATION OF THE SUB CAFAE CULTURAL CENTER SE. CUSCO-PERU 2019

Year: 2019
Local : SUB CAFAE SE Cultural Center .
Organized: SUB CAFAE SE.

 

Tape cutting. Inauguration Act, Professor Augusto Garcia, Sr. Sergio Ponce Vargas (General Manager), Dr. Hugo Sierra Valdivia (Chairman of the Board).

   

Words of Dr. Hugo Sierra Valdivia, Chairman of the Board of the SUB CAFAE SE CUSCO.